Friday, February 17, 2012

Wow it's been awhile!

I've been a very good agility boy (and all around snuggly pup). I have earned all of my Novice agility titles (including FAST), and I have 1 Q in both Open Jumpers and Standard. My have brother Qui-Gon and I had a race to see who could Q in Open first. I DID! I DID! :) Mom and I are now working towards those last 2Qs in Open so we can compete with some of the "big" boys in Excellent. Our trial is at the beginning of April, and I'm ready to show them what I can do!

Saturday, January 29, 2011

I'm a Scrapbook Star

So.. Mom just let me on here real quick for an update. I now have my very own scrapbook. My mommy just got done putting all of my purrrfect (sorry been hanging around the kitties too much lately) pictures into it. Thanks to my friend Sagira's dad for taking so many (grrreat) pictures of me. There is plenty of room to add more pictures to my book.

Thursday, January 27, 2011

Wow it's been way too long!

I can't believe I haven't written here since August!! I really need to get on here more often. Life has been crazy lately!
My mom and I have been doin agility many times a week, and I LOVE it!! We have seen a new friend Jenn for lessons, classes two nights a week, and run thrus on Friday nights (when mom isn't too tired), and running on Sundays too.
Mom has been telling me that I'm a good boy, and may be ready for my second debut into the agility world!! She is going to enter me in a trial for April, and maybe one in March.
My brother Nitro is also doing well.. He is now in Open JWW Preferred of course. Mom was sooo happy that he made it out of Novice. He only needs one more Q for his Open title. Mom is going to show him one last time in Novice STD to try and get that title too!
Hmm what else is new? I am excited that my mom may have a teaching job which means more money for agility!! We won't know for another week or so. It may also mean a new house eventually.
Oh yes and I have a visitor too... Bilbo our STD Schnauzer friend is back. We aren't sure for how long, but that's ok...he's a cool dude!
Until next time...
Peace, Love, and Turbo kisses!!

Friday, August 6, 2010


It's official!!! I belong to my mom!! AKC FINALLY transferred my papers.
My mom said she is going to enter me in my first agility trial in October. She also said we will be practicing weavepoles A LOT! I hope that I can do good and show everyone what a wild child I really am. :)

Sunday, August 1, 2010


The fair was a whole new experience! It was fun. My mom didn't like it that I barked a lot, but there was just soooo much going on! I wasn't too happy that I didn't get to play agility like everybody else, but my mom told me next year I could do that too. Saturday it was fun... IT RAINED! Today it was soooo hot that I tried to lay down while we walked around the ring during obedience, but my mom made me keep moving. I am sooooo glad that I home now in the air conditioning.... OOoooo sooooo nice!

Friday, July 30, 2010

Wow It's been a LONG time!

Sorry friends that its been so long!
Lets see...
My mom came back from Colorado with a surprise for me.... RABBIT FUR!! I LOVE IT!
I was soooo excited and it smells o so good! You should try it!

Other than that we just finished up Level 3 agility class, but we will be repeating. My mom told me that I have to learn to control myself a little more, and listen a little better. I LOVE agility!

This weekend we are going to something called a fair?!? I haven't heard of this before, but my mom ensures me tons of fun with my furfriends. I can't wait! And... my family gets to go too (Newton, Qui-gon, and Nitro). My mom told me that I won't be doing much agility though, I'm not trustworthy enough? We'll see... maybe I can show off my skills :)

Oh and I forgot one of the most important new updates. My big brother has finally decided agility is fun! He did a wonderful job at the agility trial this past weekend. Mom was REALLY happy and REALLY proud of my big brother. He earned new ribbons a blue and a red one too!!

Until next time (Hopefully it won't take so long).

Turbo T

Thursday, June 24, 2010

The Recent Happenings

Its been awhile since I've been able to get on here...
First, camping... OH MY! I did not know what my mom had gotten me into!
I had fun, but it was HOT and I panted all day long to try to stay cool. I did get to help one of my best furfriends Zoey bark at everyone that passed by.... it was FUN!! Overall I would say that camping was a success.

I had agility class yesterday. My mom said I was a good boy.

Tonight my mom took me on a trip to who see Alicia. Alicia worked with my mom so that we can improve our agility time. She worked on a lot of foot work. I hope that my mom can practice with me so we can show off in agility class.

My mom broke some sad news to me today... :( She is leaving for a week!!! A WHOLE week?!? Can you believe it? She said that my grandma will take me to class though, so I still get to run agility! I am not happy about her leaving, but at least I get to do agility! Maybe she'll bring me home something good??